GameCodes
English

Roblox · Speed-running racing simulator

Sonic Speed Simulator

Sonic Speed Simulator is the officially licensed Sonic game on Roblox, built by Gamefam with SEGA. You pick Sonic, Shadow, Tails or the rest of the cast, run the same zones at increasingly absurd speeds, hatch Chao for stat boosts and wear the gear that proves how far you got. Four years in it still holds about 5,000 players at any hour and has passed 1.5 billion visits. Codes are version-bound and die fast: most of this list turns over every time a character drops.

Last verified: racingsimulatorroblox-officialaction

About this game

Sonic Speed Simulator is the officially licensed Sonic game on Roblox, built by Gamefam with SEGA. You pick Sonic, Shadow, Tails or the rest of the cast, run the same zones at increasingly absurd speeds, hatch Chao for stat boosts and wear the gear that proves how far you got. Four years in it still holds about 5,000 players at any hour and has passed 1.5 billion visits. Codes are version-bound and die fast: most of this list turns over every time a character drops.

Latest posts

Blog →

Games with fresh codes right now

If you like Sonic Speed Simulator, these tracked games are worth a look — many have fresh verified codes to grab.

Frequently asked questions

What is Sonic Speed Simulator?

Sonic Speed Simulator is a popular game on Roblox with frequent updates and events. This site tracks its live redeem codes, guides and update notes so you can get started fast.

What are the active Sonic Speed Simulator codes for October 2026?

As of 2026-10-25, we list 25 active Sonic Speed Simulator codes, each with its reward, source and last-verified date — copy them in one click on the codes page.

How do I redeem Sonic Speed Simulator codes?

Launch Sonic Speed Simulator on Roblox, open the codes/rewards menu, paste the code exactly as shown (case-sensitive) and submit. Rewards are credited instantly — see the full redeem guide for details.

How often do new Sonic Speed Simulator codes drop?

New codes usually arrive with updates, events or milestones. We track official channels continuously and add verified codes as soon as they go live.

Why is my Sonic Speed Simulator code not working?

Most failures mean the code expired, was mistyped (codes are case-sensitive), or was already redeemed on your account. Copy instead of typing, and check the code detail page for its current status.

Can I redeem Sonic Speed Simulator codes more than once?

Nearly all codes are limited to one redemption per account, and most carry an expiry or usage cap. Watch the codes page for fresh drops from official channels.